College Calendar

For tickets to upcoming events, please visit our Ticket site

Filter Events:

June April

May 2022

SMTWTFS
2
TERM 2 COMMENCES
Formal Uniform
Welcome Powhiri
Winter Uniform compulsory
4
Hockey season begins
6
Basketball 1st V vs Rosmini (A), 7.30pm
Football season begins
Formal Uniform
ANZAC Assembly at Homeroom
8
Cycling Team Time Trial 1
Mother's Day
9
Formal Uniform
10
House Cross Country
11
Year 13 Academic Tracking Evening, 4pm - 7pm
12
Lunchtime Marian Mass
13
Basketball 1st V vs Rangitoto (H), 7.30pm
Formal Uniform
Year 7 to 13 Mother and Son Mass and Breakfast, 7.30am
14
Rugby 1st XV vs KBHS (H) 2.30pm
16
Teacher Only Day
17
BOT Meeting, 6pm
18
Year 12 Academic Tracking evening, 4pm - 7pm
19
Lunchtime Marian Mass
20
Basketball 1st V vs St Kents (H), 7.30pm
Football 1st XI vs Mt Albert (H), 6pm
Formal Uniform
21
Rugby - all other grades begins
Rugby 1st XV vs AGS (A), 2.30pm
22
Cycling Time Trial 2
SHC Family Mass, 10am
23
Formal Uniform
NCEA Scholarship - Information evening for parents
25
Year 11 Academic Tracking Evening, 4pm - 7pm
26
Lunchtime Marian Mass
27
Basketball 1st V vs Auckland Grammar (H), 7.30pm
Football 1st XI vs St Peter's (A), 6pm
Formal Uniform
Year 9&10 Mid-Year Exams
28
Rugby 1st XV vs Liston (A), 2.30pm
Uniform Shop open 9am - 12pm
30
Formal Uniform
Year 8-10 Mid-year Exams
31
Year 8-10 Mid-year Exams
Basketball all other grades begin
1 - June
Year 11-13 Mid-year Assessments
2
Year 11-13 Mid-year Assessments
Auckland Cross Country Championships
3
Year 11-13 Mid-year Assessments
Football 1st XI vs Selwyn (H), 6pm
Formal Uniform

May

Monday 2nd
TERM 2 COMMENCES
Monday, 2nd May
 
Formal Uniform
Monday, 2nd May
 
Welcome Powhiri
Monday, 2nd May 12:00pm to 1:00pm
 
Winter Uniform compulsory
Monday, 2nd May
 
Wednesday 4th
Hockey season begins
Wednesday, 4th May
 
Friday 6th
Basketball 1st V vs Rosmini (A), 7.30pm
Friday, 6th May
 
Football season begins
Friday, 6th May
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 6th May
 
ANZAC Assembly at Homeroom
Friday, 6th May
 
Sunday 8th
Cycling Team Time Trial 1
Sunday, 8th May
 
Mother's Day
Sunday, 8th May
 
Monday 9th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 9th May
 
Tuesday 10th
House Cross Country
Tuesday, 10th May
 
Wednesday 11th
Year 13 Academic Tracking Evening, 4pm - 7pm
Wednesday, 11th May 4:00pm to 7:00pm
 
Thursday 12th
Lunchtime Marian Mass
Thursday, 12th May
 
Friday 13th
Basketball 1st V vs Rangitoto (H), 7.30pm
Friday, 13th May
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 13th May
 
Year 7 to 13 Mother and Son Mass and Breakfast, 7.30am
Friday, 13th May 7:30am
 
Saturday 14th
Rugby 1st XV vs KBHS (H) 2.30pm
Saturday, 14th May
 
Monday 16th
Teacher Only Day
Monday, 16th May
 
Tuesday 17th
BOT Meeting, 6pm
Tuesday, 17th May 6:00pm
 
Wednesday 18th
Year 12 Academic Tracking evening, 4pm - 7pm
Wednesday, 18th May 4:00pm to 7:00pm
 
Thursday 19th
Lunchtime Marian Mass
Thursday, 19th May
 
Friday 20th
Basketball 1st V vs St Kents (H), 7.30pm
Friday, 20th May
 
Football 1st XI vs Mt Albert (H), 6pm
Friday, 20th May
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 20th May
 
Saturday 21st
Rugby - all other grades begins
Saturday, 21st May
 
Rugby 1st XV vs AGS (A), 2.30pm
Saturday, 21st May
 
Sunday 22nd
Cycling Time Trial 2
Sunday, 22nd May
 
SHC Family Mass, 10am
Sunday, 22nd May 10:00am
 
Monday 23rd
Formal Uniform
Monday, 23rd May
 
NCEA Scholarship - Information evening for parents
Monday, 23rd May 6:00pm
 
Wednesday 25th
Year 11 Academic Tracking Evening, 4pm - 7pm
Wednesday, 25th May 4:00pm to 7:00pm
 
Thursday 26th
Lunchtime Marian Mass
Thursday, 26th May
 
Friday 27th
Basketball 1st V vs Auckland Grammar (H), 7.30pm
Friday, 27th May
 
Football 1st XI vs St Peter's (A), 6pm
Friday, 27th May
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 27th May
 
Year 9&10 Mid-Year Exams
Friday, 27th May
 
Saturday 28th
Rugby 1st XV vs Liston (A), 2.30pm
Saturday, 28th May
 
Uniform Shop open 9am - 12pm
Saturday, 28th May 9:00am to 12:00pm
 
Monday 30th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 30th May
 
Year 8-10 Mid-year Exams
Monday, 30th to Tuesday, 31st May
 
Tuesday 31st
Basketball all other grades begin
Tuesday, 31st May
 

June

Wednesday 1st
Year 11-13 Mid-year Assessments
Wednesday, 1st to Friday, 3rd June
 
Thursday 2nd
Auckland Cross Country Championships
Thursday, 2nd June
 
Friday 3rd
Football 1st XI vs Selwyn (H), 6pm
Friday, 3rd June
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 3rd June
 
Sunday 5th
Pentecost Sunday
Sunday, 5th June
 
Monday 6th
Feast Day of St Marcellin
Monday, 6th June
 
Queen's Birthday
Monday, 6th June
 
Tuesday 7th
Year 11-13 Mid-year Assessments
Tuesday, 7th to Wednesday, 8th June
 
Thursday 9th
Auckland Triathlon Duathlon Championships
Thursday, 9th June
Pukekohe  
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 9th June
 
Friday 10th
Basketball 1st V vs Liston (H), 7.30pm
Friday, 10th June
 
Football 1st XI vs Macleans (H), 6pm
Friday, 10th June
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 10th June
 
Saturday 11th
NISS Swimming Championships
Saturday, 11th to Sunday, 12th June
Wellington  
Rugby 1st XV vs Tangaroa College (H), 2.30pm
Saturday, 11th June
 
Sunday 12th
Cycling Team Time Trial 3
Sunday, 12th June
 
Monday 13th
Basketball 1st V vs Westlake (A), 7.30pm
Monday, 13th June
 
Formal Uniform
Monday, 13th June
 
Tuesday 14th
PTA Meeting
Tuesday, 14th June
 
Thursday 16th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 16th June
 
Friday 17th
Basketball 1st V vs Mt Albert (H), 7.30pm
Friday, 17th June
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 17th June
 
Year 7 Father and Son Mass and Breakfast, 7.30am
Friday, 17th June 7:30am
 
Saturday 18th
Football 1st XI vs St Kents (A), 12pm
Saturday, 18th June
 
NZSS Cross Country Championships
Saturday, 18th to Sunday, 19th June
Nelson  
Rugby 1st XV vs De La Salle (H), 2.30pm
Saturday, 18th June
 
Monday 20th
Basketball 1st V vs Rosmini (H), 7.30pm
Monday, 20th June
 
Formal Uniform
Monday, 20th June
 
Thursday 23rd
Football 1st XI vs Auckland Grammar (A), 4pm
Thursday, 23rd June
 
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 23rd June
 
Friday 24th
Feast Day of Sacred Heart
Friday, 24th June
 
Matariki
Friday, 24th June
 
Saturday 25th
Rugby 1st XV vs Aoere College (A), 2.30pm
Saturday, 25th June
 
Sunday 26th
Auckland Swimming Individual Championships
Sunday, 26th June
 
Cycling Team Time Trial 4
Sunday, 26th June
 
Monday 27th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 27th June
 
Life Education Caravan onsite
Monday, 27th June to Friday, 1st July
 
Tuesday 28th
BOT Meeting, 6pm
Tuesday, 28th June 6:00pm
 
Wednesday 29th
Parent-Teacher Meetings (A-L), 3.30pm - 7pm
Wednesday, 29th June
 
Classes finish at 2.30pm
Wednesday, 29th June
 
Thursday 30th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 30th June
 
Walter Kirby, 6.30pm
Thursday, 30th June 6:30pm
 

July

Friday 1st
Basketball 1st V vs Rangitoto (A), 7.30pm
Friday, 1st July
 
Football 1st XI vs St Peter's (H), 6pm
Friday, 1st July
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 1st July
 
Year 8 Father and Son Mass and Breakfast, 7.30am
Friday, 1st July 7:30am
 
Saturday 2nd
Matariki Dinner
Saturday, 2nd July
 
Rugby 1st XV vs Dilworth College (A), 2.30pm
Saturday, 2nd July
 
Monday 4th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 4th July
 
Wednesday 6th
Parent-Teacher Meetings (M-Z), 3.30pm - 7pm
Wednesday, 6th July
 
Classes finish at 2.30pm
Wednesday, 6th July
 
Thursday 7th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 7th July
 
Friday 8th
LAST DAY OF TERM 2
School closes at 3.15pm
Friday, 8th July
 
Basketball 1st V vs St Kents (A), 7.30pm
Friday, 8th July
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 8th July
 
Legends Competition
Friday, 8th July
 
Saturday 9th
Football 1st XI vs Mt Albert (A), 12pm
Saturday, 9th July
 
NISS Road Cycling Championships
Saturday, 9th to Sunday, 10th July
Cambridge  
Rugby 1st XV vs MAGS (H), 2.30pm
Saturday, 9th July
 
Monday 11th
NISS Track Cycling Championships
Monday, 11th to Tuesday, 12th July
Cambridge  
Saturday 23rd
Year 13 College Ball
Saturday, 23rd July
 
Monday 25th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 25th July
 
TERM 3 COMMENCES
Monday, 25th July
 
Thursday 28th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 28th July
 
NZSS Swimming Championships
Thursday, 28th to Sunday, 31st July
Hamilton  
Friday 29th
Basketball 1st V vs Auckland Grammar (A), 7.30pm
Friday, 29th July
 
Football 1st XI vs Westlake (A), 6pm
Friday, 29th July
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 29th July
 
Saturday 30th
Rugby 1st XV vs St Peter's (A), 2.30pm
Saturday, 30th July
 
Sunday 31st
Cycling Team Time Trial 5
Sunday, 31st July
 

August

Monday 1st
Formal Uniform
Monday, 1st August
 
Tuesday 2nd
Careers Evening, 7pm
Tuesday, 2nd August 7:00pm
 
Thursday 4th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 4th August
 
Friday 5th
Basketball 1st V vs Liston (A), 7.30pm
Friday, 5th August
 
Football 1st XI vs Selwyn (H), 6pm
Friday, 5th August
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 5th August
 
Mother and Son Mass and Breakfast No. 2, 7.30am
Friday, 5th August
 
Year 7 & 8 Water Polo Winter Fest Tournament
Friday, 5th to Sunday, 7th August
 
Saturday 6th
Rugby 1st XV vs St Kentigerns (H), 2.30pm
Saturday, 6th August
 
Monday 8th
Basketball 1st V vs Westlake (H), 7.30pm
Monday, 8th August
 
Formal Uniform
Monday, 8th August
 
KBB Music Competition
Monday, 8th to Saturday, 13th August